Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lome with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7303,561
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9463,695
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,9473,695
YaoundeCameroon 1,166725
YokoCameroon 1,232765
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7254,800
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6716,631
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4146,471
YanjiChina 12,4787,754
YichangChina 11,5407,171
YinchuanChina 10,8646,751
YiningChina 8,7395,430
YariguiesColombia 8,2815,146
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8194,859
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8784,895
YazdIran 6,1873,845
YakushimaJapan 13,2728,247
YamagataJapan 13,5188,400
YamaguchiJapan 13,1308,159
YokkaichiJapan 13,4778,375
YokohamaJapan 13,6688,493
YonagoJapan 13,2028,204
YonagunijimaJapan 12,8537,987
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,9259,275
YeMyanmar 10,5326,545
YolaNigeria 1,282797
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,8027,955
YurimaguasPeru 8,6905,400
YekaterinburgRussia 7,6134,731
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,9978,077
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7964,223
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8297,351
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9427,421
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,2066,964
York, PaUsa 8,5675,324
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,8815,519
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9967,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -