Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lome with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2909,501
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7566,684
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7719,800
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,42910,209
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1908,197
WoomeraAustralia 14,6259,088
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1368,784
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0064,975
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,8615,507
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4587,120
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6697,251
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9225,544
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0715,637
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,0866,267
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,5156,534
WillemstadCuraƧao 7,7194,796
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,14710,034
WajimaJapan 13,3408,290
WakamatsuJapan 13,5448,416
WakayamaJapan 13,4158,336
WakkanaiJapan 13,0638,118
WajirKenya 4,3352,694
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,5342,196
WindhoekNamibia 3,6312,256
WaihiNew Zealand 16,50110,254
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,36310,168
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,43410,212
WaimateNew Zealand 15,6169,704
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,35210,161
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,10510,008
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0669,983
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,40710,196
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,27010,111
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,64410,343
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,22310,081
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,37010,172
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,34410,156
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,14510,032
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,49710,251
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0799,991
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,21110,074
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0589,979
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0569,978
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,9459,909
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,56410,293
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,44110,216
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,54610,282
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,7309,775
WintonNew Zealand 15,3999,569
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,54410,281
WarsawPoland 5,4243,371
WroclawPoland 5,2023,233
WonsanSouth Korea 12,5407,792
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6392,261
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6722,282
WauSudan 2,9591,839
WaddingtonUk 5,2303,250
Waco, TxUsa 10,4436,490
Wake IslandUsa 16,76610,419
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5386,548
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,2256,354
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,0995,654
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7067,274
Walnut, IlUsa 9,6525,998
Warren, OhUsa 8,9095,536
Warren, PaUsa 8,7445,434
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,7706,071
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,5645,322
Washington, IaUsa 9,8306,108
Washington, InUsa 9,4265,857
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,7396,052
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5135,290
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1666,317
Watertown, WiUsa 9,5615,941
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,1705,699
Waverly, OhUsa 9,0805,643
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,0465,621
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,6686,008
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,5475,932
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4756,509
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,1806,326
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9085,535
West Chester, PaUsa 8,4825,271
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,8435,495
West Point, GaUsa 9,2865,770
West Point, NyUsa 8,3225,171
White Hall, IlUsa 9,6846,018
Whitestown, InUsa 9,3345,800
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,5146,533
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,3476,430
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6527,241
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,4695,263
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,5535,315
Williamson, WvUsa 8,9955,590
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,5685,324
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,5836,576
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,4825,271
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,4465,248
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6265,360
Windsor, IlUsa 9,5985,964
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,9855,584
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9666,193
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9137,403
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9026,153
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,9115,538
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5727,191
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,9105,537
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,6925,401
Wooster, OhUsa 8,9875,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -