Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lome with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,3314,555
ShkoderAlbania 4,3842,724
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4632,152
SaltaArgentina 7,9914,966
San AntonioArgentina 8,5175,293
San LuisArgentina 8,3465,186
San RafaelArgentina 8,5705,326
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2865,149
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9724,954
SarmientoArgentina 9,0045,595
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6449,721
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6529,726
SalzburgAustria 4,7622,959
SakiAzerbaijan 5,9793,715
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,0353,750
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,0593,765
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9183,056
SaveBenin 247154
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5534,694
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5152,806
SalvadorBrazil 4,8833,034
Santa MariaBrazil 7,0864,403
SantaremBrazil 6,2853,905
SantosBrazil 6,1473,820
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,1993,852
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0763,776
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6092,864
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,6864,155
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,1434,439
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,9373,689
Sao LuisBrazil 5,1493,200
Sao MateusBrazil 5,2853,284
São PauloBrazil 6,1533,823
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,1433,817
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,9324,929
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,9463,074
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8693,026
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,7373,565
SobralBrazil 4,7472,950
SoureBrazil 5,5803,468
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,4133,364
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,2404,499
SurubimBrazil 4,3852,725
SadovoBulgaria 4,6312,878
SandanskiBulgaria 4,4972,795
SofiaBulgaria 4,6032,860
SiemreapCambodia 11,2016,960
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2544,508
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0336,856
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7434,812
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0837,509
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0675,634
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7744,831
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6676,628
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1875,709
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0535,004
Scott, SkCanada 10,7966,709
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8924,904
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5434,687
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1925,090
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0776,883
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7696,071
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7066,031
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0326,855
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7387,294
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3054,539
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6174,733
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7966,709
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,8046,714
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3294,554
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0881,919
SalCape Verde 2,8831,792
SantiagoChile 8,7405,431
SewellChile 8,7295,424
ShanghaiChina 12,4377,728
ShantouChina 12,2807,631
ShenyangChina 12,1147,528
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0985,654
Simon BolivarColombia 8,2975,156
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3815,829
SibenikCroatia 4,4162,744
SplitCroatia 4,4102,741
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5933,475
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5923,475
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8484,877
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7434,811
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7524,817
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8594,884
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7454,813
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8134,855
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9114,916
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8694,890
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9434,936
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6764,770
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7754,831
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8904,903
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9584,945
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8044,850
San GabrielEcuador 8,7925,463
SalloumEgypt 3,7612,337
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6092,243
SohagEgypt 3,9412,449
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2612,648
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8946,148
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5165,292
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0714,394
StrasbourgFrance 4,7512,953
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8803,654
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1133,799
SukhumiGeorgia 5,6633,519
SchleswigGermany 5,4293,374
StuttgartGermany 4,7962,980
SamosGreece 4,3612,710
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3292,690
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,0112,492
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8104,853
SiguiriGuinea 1,285799
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8376,113
SzegedHungary 4,8102,989
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,8002,983
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8174,236
SagarIndia 8,4625,258
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1145,042
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4799,619
SemnanIran 6,2333,873
ShahroudIran 6,3933,973
ShirazIran 5,9623,705
ShannonIreland 5,2573,267
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2332,630
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,2112,617
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1132,556
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3022,673
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9102,430
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9882,478
SigonellaItaly 3,7392,324
SassandraIvory Coast 823511
SagaJapan 13,0878,133
SaigoJapan 13,1568,175
SakaiJapan 13,1888,195
SakataJapan 13,4388,350
SapporoJapan 13,2258,218
SaseboJapan 13,0478,107
SendaiJapan 13,5548,423
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,3378,288
ShimonosekiJapan 13,1008,141
ShinjoJapan 13,4808,377
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5098,394
ShirakawaJapan 13,5898,445
ShizuokaJapan 13,6098,457
SumotoJapan 13,3898,320
SuttsuJapan 13,1788,189
SuwaJapan 13,5178,399
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,4755,888
SavannakhetLaos 11,2276,977
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8683,647
SiluteLithuania 5,7563,577
SkopjeMacedonia 4,4612,772
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8553,638
SalimaMalawi 4,2942,669
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,8768,001
SibuMalaysia 12,2517,613
SanMali 1,039645
SegouMali 1,142710
SikassoMali 955594
St. BrandonMauritius 6,8934,283
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4976,523
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4936,521
SainshandMongolia 10,9796,823
SafiMorocco 3,1011,927
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8451,768
SittweMyanmar 9,9426,178
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,26410,106
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8743,650
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,0575,007
SaiqOman 6,3103,921
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8643,644
SurOman 6,4894,032
SialkotPakistan 8,0745,017
SibbiPakistan 7,4144,607
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2634,513
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,7465,435
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5898,444
SandomierzPoland 5,3033,295
SniezkaPoland 5,1353,191
SuwalkiPoland 5,6793,529
SzczecinPoland 5,3903,349
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5812,226
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3482,702
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3954,595
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6414,127
Satu MareRomania 5,0643,147
SibiuRomania 4,9243,060
SulinaRomania 5,1363,191
SadrinskRussia 7,7554,819
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4644,017
SalekhardRussia 8,3115,164
SaratovRussia 6,5024,041
SejmcanRussia 11,9557,429
SelagoncyRussia 10,3806,450
Simusir IslandRussia 13,4458,355
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4797,133
SmolenskRussia 6,0623,767
SociRussia 5,6033,482
SortovalaRussia 6,6374,124
SuntarRussia 10,7206,661
SurgutRussia 8,4645,259
SverdlovskRussia 7,6144,731
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3814,587
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0894,405
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 884549
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1443,818
SingaporeSingapore 11,3987,083
SliacSlovakia 5,0173,117
SeoulSouth Korea 12,5917,824
SineijuSouth Korea 12,2627,620
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9272,440
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,1422,574
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,1802,597
SevilleSpain 3,5492,205
SennarSudan 3,6362,259
ShambatSudan 3,5702,218
ShendiSudan 3,6912,294
StenseleSweden 6,6684,143
StockholmSweden 6,0853,781
StorlienSweden 6,4143,985
SundsvallSweden 6,4053,980
SantisSwitzerland 4,6332,879
SongeaTanzania 4,2372,633
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,1616,936
SongkhlaThailand 10,9476,803
Suphan BuriThailand 10,7866,703
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7606,687
SurinThailand 11,1376,920
SokodeTogo 313195
SfaxTunisia 3,3192,062
SousseTunisia 3,4332,134
SamsunTurkey 5,2223,245
SiirtTurkey 5,4103,362
SivasTurkey 5,1663,210
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,9354,310
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9183,056
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8243,619
SarataUkraine 5,2043,234
SarnyUkraine 5,5353,440
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,3373,317
SumyUkraine 5,8503,635
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1383,814
SaltoUruguay 7,5384,684
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3127,651
Safford, AzUsa 11,5767,193
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,2025,097
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,0255,608
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,7206,040
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3276,417
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9496,182
Salem, InUsa 9,3405,804
Salem, OrUsa 12,0867,511
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4637,123
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7546,683
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6016,588
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2177,592
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,4277,722
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3944,595
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4437,732
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8276,107
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4057,709
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,4027,707
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0015,593
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1785,703
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9345,552
Scott City, KsUsa 10,6466,616
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7626,687
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3405,804
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8927,390
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8987,394
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2486,368
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7937,328
Selma, AlUsa 9,4805,891
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2385,119
Seymour, InUsa 9,3405,804
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2585,753
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,9356,795
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,1156,285
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1676,318
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1736,322
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3505,810
Southport, NcUsa 8,6355,366
Sparta, IlUsa 9,6676,007
Spencer, WvUsa 8,9085,535
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9846,204
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5737,192
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7586,064
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6475,995
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,0026,216
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,9328,036
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9306,171
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,7186,039
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5055,906
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3225,171
State College, PaUsa 8,6445,372
State University, MsUsa 9,6586,002
State University, NmUsa 11,3377,045
Staunton, VaUsa 8,7395,431
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0636,875
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,8436,116
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3237,658
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0686,256
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1865,087
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,0906,270
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8365,491
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8227,347
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,9426,178
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1626,315
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5155,291
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4994,660
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,1265,049
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5724,705
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9034,290
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6601,653
SocotraYemen 5,8093,610
SenangaZambia 3,4642,153
SerenjeZambia 3,8582,398
SeshekeZambia 3,6492,268
SolweziZambia 3,4472,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -