Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lome with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,75211,653
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0286,231
ParanaArgentina 7,7734,830
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,3904,592
PehuajoArgentina 8,0605,009
PergaminoArgentina 7,8664,888
PigeArgentina 8,1715,078
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0705,015
PosadasArgentina 7,1854,465
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5824,712
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6485,374
Punta IndioArgentina 7,6544,756
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6977,890
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0968,138
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4412,760
ParakouBenin 385239
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,5492,827
ParacatuBrazil 5,8903,660
ParanaBrazil 5,8103,610
ParanaguaBrazil 6,4243,992
ParanaibaBrazil 6,4153,986
ParintinsBrazil 6,5124,046
ParnaibaBrazil 4,8883,037
Passo FundoBrazil 6,9034,290
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,9153,676
PaulistanaBrazil 4,9613,083
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7032,923
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,2903,287
PeixeBrazil 5,8653,645
PetrolinaBrazil 4,9373,068
PicosBrazil 4,9643,085
PiraiBrazil 5,8613,642
PirenopolisBrazil 6,0453,756
PompeuBrazil 5,7973,602
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9654,328
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0023,730
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,6894,157
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,4124,606
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,8854,278
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8273,621
PosseBrazil 5,7163,552
PlevenBulgaria 4,7292,939
PlovdivBulgaria 4,6232,873
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,3407,046
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1356,920
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4105,847
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6167,218
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6325,364
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7035,408
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5735,949
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9567,430
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3124,544
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0167,467
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1586,312
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5646,564
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5547,180
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9417,420
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4146,471
ParronChile 8,7615,444
Puerto AysenChile 9,2645,756
Puerto MonttChile 9,1775,703
Punta ArenasChile 9,3815,830
PingbianChina 11,7057,274
PeralesColombia 8,4545,254
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5944,719
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4625,880
PragueCzech Republic 5,0343,128
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0004,971
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8274,864
PoloDominican Republic 7,9514,941
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8754,893
PichilingueEcuador 8,9945,589
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1045,658
PuyoEcuador 8,8325,488
Port-SaidEgypt 4,2652,650
ParisFrance 4,7442,948
PerpignanFrance 4,0702,529
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0445,620
Port-GentilGabon 1,130702
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,1126,284
PotsdamGermany 5,2523,264
PatrasGreece 4,1222,561
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8315,488
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0514,382
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9134,296
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0635,010
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2995,779
PecsHungary 4,7212,934
PambanIndia 8,5825,333
PuneIndia 7,9594,946
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0276,852
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,0077,461
PadovaItaly 4,4842,786
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5452,825
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7562,334
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7552,334
PantelleriaItaly 3,5782,223
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3852,725
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8152,371
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2532,643
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,2302,628
PiacenzaItaly 4,3862,725
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,2662,651
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3902,728
Ponza IslandItaly 4,0352,507
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0982,547
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,0992,547
PrizziItaly 3,7192,311
PakseLaos 11,3727,067
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,9366,796
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,8104,232
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8354,248
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,07110,608
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3982,733
PatheinMyanmar 10,1826,327
PutaoMyanmar 10,2986,399
PyiMyanmar 10,2026,340
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,64110,962
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,50010,253
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,17610,052
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,17610,052
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,10310,006
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,62610,331
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2925,774
Port HarcourtNigeria 655407
PohangNorth Korea 12,8627,993
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,4237,720
PadidanPakistan 7,4084,604
PanjgurPakistan 7,0124,357
ParachinarPakistan 7,6754,770
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9284,305
PeshawarPakistan 7,8164,857
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,25010,098
PilarParaguay 7,3824,587
PiscoPeru 8,8285,486
PiuraPeru 9,1735,700
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,0605,008
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8687,996
PoznanPoland 5,3373,316
PrzemyslPoland 5,2523,264
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9082,429
PortalegrePortugal 3,7842,351
Porto Portugal 4,0092,491
PavelecRussia 6,3013,915
PecoraRussia 7,8524,879
PermRussia 7,4274,616
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,0908,134
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7574,199
PjatigorskRussia 5,8473,634
PoronajskRussia 12,8357,976
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,6713,524
Providenja BayRussia 12,1577,554
PskovRussia 6,2023,854
PodorSenegal 2,1121,312
PopradSlovakia 5,0943,165
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,1483,199
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,5882,851
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7162,309
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6605,382
Port SudanSudan 4,1622,586
ParamariboSuriname 6,2363,875
PiteåSweden 6,7654,204
PalmyraSyria 4,9373,068
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,60810,320
PhetchabunThailand 10,8616,749
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,7636,688
PhraeThailand 10,7296,667
PhuketThailand 10,6966,647
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,6836,639
Prachin BuriThailand 10,9246,788
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,7926,706
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8944,284
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,9393,069
PoltavaUkraine 5,7443,569
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,4734,644
PradoUruguay 7,5424,687
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,4494,629
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5125,911
Pana, IlUsa 9,6015,966
Paoli, InUsa 9,3405,804
Paris, IlUsa 9,5045,906
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9846,204
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6435,992
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0286,853
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3846,453
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2706,382
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1806,326
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7597,307
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5115,910
Peoria, IlUsa 9,6405,990
Perry, OkUsa 10,3416,426
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4185,231
Philo, OhUsa 8,9935,588
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7407,295
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4406,487
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9206,164
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9026,153
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1326,296
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8425,494
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3225,171
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0625,010
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8066,094
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4297,102
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9026,153
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,5795,953
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,6455,993
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9137,403
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1706,320
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,4065,223
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9137,403
Portage, WiUsa 9,5525,936
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0565,006
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0217,470
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7336,048
Prescott, ArUsa 10,0146,223
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5047,149
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4705,263
Princeton, InUsa 9,5205,916
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1175,044
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9366,796
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5994,722
PetaukeZambia 4,0162,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -