Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lome with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,6064,726
KandaharAfghanistan 7,2484,504
KhostAfghanistan 7,6564,758
KunduzAfghanistan 7,6124,730
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1435,681
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2318,222
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6722,903
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,8973,665
KandiBenin 582362
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6027,210
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0315,612
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0335,613
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5767,193
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8856,143
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5635,321
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0996,897
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4356,484
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2415,121
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3765,205
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,2745,142
KashiChina 8,2635,135
KunmingChina 10,8596,748
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9641,220
KhargaEgypt 3,7812,349
KosseirEgypt 4,1442,575
KajaaniFinland 6,7954,223
KuopioFinland 6,6634,140
KuusamoFinland 6,9924,345
KarlsruheGermany 4,8102,989
KasselGermany 5,0753,154
KonstanzGermany 4,6772,907
KumasiGhana 321199
KalamataGreece 4,0302,504
KerkiraGreece 4,1622,586
Kythira IslandGreece 4,0162,495
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8124,855
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3334,557
KankanGuinea 1,252778
KindiaGuinea 1,6131,002
KissidougouGuinea 1,300808
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,14310,031
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0667,498
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0667,498
KeszthelyHungary 4,7652,961
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5924,096
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,4475,870
KotaIndia 8,1695,076
KozhikodeIndia 8,1935,091
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6588,487
KermanIran 6,3893,970
KermanshahIran 5,6503,511
Khoram AbadIran 5,7093,548
KilkennyIreland 5,2223,245
KingstonJamaica 8,5345,303
KagoshimaJapan 13,2008,203
KanazawaJapan 13,3748,311
KaruizawaJapan 13,5288,406
KatsuuraJapan 13,7358,535
KawaguchikoJapan 13,6018,452
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1518,172
KobeJapan 13,3908,321
KochiJapan 13,3308,283
KofuJapan 13,5748,435
KumagayaJapan 13,6008,451
KumamotoJapan 13,1458,168
KumejimaJapan 13,1288,158
KureJapan 13,2128,210
KushiroJapan 13,4078,331
KutchanJapan 13,2038,204
KyotoJapan 13,4098,333
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8425,494
KitaleKenya 3,7892,354
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,5223,431
KufraLibya 3,0931,922
KaunasLithuania 5,7803,592
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7853,595
KybartaiLithuania 5,7243,557
KarongaMalawi 4,0342,507
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,1456,926
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,6557,864
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,1076,902
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,2456,988
KuantanMalaysia 11,2817,010
KuchingMalaysia 12,0977,517
KayesMali 1,6631,034
KeniebaMali 1,557968
KidalMali 1,364848
KitaMali 1,403872
KoutiaMali 1,010628
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,78111,049
KisinevMoldova 5,2563,266
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4787,132
KhatgalMongolia 10,1046,279
KhovdMongolia 9,5225,917
KhujirtMongolia 10,3726,445
KhutagMongolia 10,3076,405
KenitraMorocco 3,2312,008
KalewaMyanmar 10,0486,244
KathaMyanmar 10,2406,363
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6876,641
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,0206,226
KengtungMyanmar 10,6196,599
KhamtiMyanmar 10,1496,307
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,0652,526
KathmanduNepal 9,1125,662
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,58510,927
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9169,891
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,40010,191
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0889,997
KarioiNew Zealand 16,26810,109
KawerauNew Zealand 16,43510,213
KopuaNew Zealand 16,21310,075
KanoNigeria 1,033642
KangnungNorth Korea 12,7297,910
KarasjokNorway 7,2564,509
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2203,865
KristiansandNorway 5,8113,611
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3553,949
KhasabOman 6,2273,870
KarachiPakistan 7,2744,520
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,2904,530
KhanpurPakistan 7,6754,769
KhuzdarPakistan 7,2724,519
KororPalau 14,6159,082
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,1023,170
KlodzkoPoland 5,1263,185
KoszalinPoland 5,5073,422
KrakowPoland 5,1803,219
KalakanRussia 11,0116,842
KaliningradRussia 5,6693,523
KamenskoeRussia 12,2727,626
KandalaksaRussia 7,1814,462
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6014,723
KazanRussia 6,9364,310
KemRussia 7,0434,376
KerchRussia 5,5233,432
KhabarovskRussia 12,4637,745
KirenskRussia 10,4066,467
KirovRussia 7,1384,436
KljuciRussia 12,8217,967
KolpasevRussia 8,9405,555
KorfRussia 12,4997,767
KostromaRussia 6,6704,145
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,4586,498
KotlasRussia 7,1774,460
KrasnodarRussia 5,6623,518
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3634,575
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4474,628
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5415,929
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,7605,443
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8624,264
KurganRussia 7,8374,870
KurskRussia 5,9963,726
KyraRussia 10,9436,800
KigaliRwanda 3,3322,070
KoldaSenegal 1,9281,198
KabalaSierra Leone 1,460907
KosiceSlovakia 5,0923,164
KimberleySouth Africa 4,6342,880
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,5867,821
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7245,421
KadugliSudan 3,1741,972
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5892,230
KassalaSudan 3,9692,467
KhartoumSudan 3,5702,218
KostiSudan 3,5272,192
KalmarSweden 5,7693,585
KaresuandoSweden 7,1014,412
KarlstadSweden 6,0133,736
KristianstadSweden 5,6613,518
KamishliSyria 5,3053,297
KanchanaburiThailand 10,7296,667
Khlong YaiThailand 11,1236,912
Khon KaenThailand 11,0336,856
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,8786,760
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,9856,826
KairouanTunisia 3,4032,114
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,0203,119
KarsTurkey 5,6433,507
KastamonuTurkey 5,0673,149
KayseriTurkey 4,9923,102
KonyaTurkey 4,7402,945
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9394,312
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,0034,352
KinlossUk 5,7403,567
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,8533,637
KievUkraine 5,6213,493
KirillovkaUkraine 5,6623,519
KirovogradUkraine 5,5393,442
KlepininoUkraine 5,4153,365
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,6183,491
Kovel’Ukraine 5,4563,391
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,5513,449
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,2875,771
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,3217,035
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0876,268
Keene, NhUsa 8,1815,084
Kenton, OhUsa 9,1605,692
Kenton, OkUsa 10,8436,738
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0185,604
Kimball, NeUsa 10,8186,723
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5407,792
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4296,481
Kinston, NcUsa 8,6375,367
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,1447,547
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1785,703
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5257,783
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7907,326
KabompoZambia 3,3542,084
KabweZambia 3,7772,347
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,7772,347
KafirondaZambia 3,6292,255
KaomaZambia 3,4892,168
KasamaZambia 3,7782,347
KasempaZambia 3,4892,168
KawambwaZambia 3,5582,211
KaroiZimbabwe 4,0332,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -