Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lome with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,9674,329
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8811,790
HuamboAngola 2,6491,646
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0618,738
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7659,175
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7509,166
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7079,760
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6872,913
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7617,308
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5494,691
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5514,692
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,8255,484
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6044,725
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0665,634
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8156,720
Hope, BcCanada 11,7407,296
HaikouChina 11,7327,291
HailarChina 11,4727,129
HamiChina 9,7266,044
HetanChina 8,5925,339
HavanaCuba 9,0925,650
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7384,808
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6804,772
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9944,967
HelwanEgypt 4,1062,551
HurguadaEgypt 4,1482,577
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,2463,881
HelsinkiFinland 6,3193,926
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3423,941
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7109,763
HamburgGermany 5,3373,317
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3373,317
HannoverGermany 5,2063,235
HelgolandGermany 5,3733,339
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,7222,934
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,0632,525
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9154,918
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,14210,031
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,20510,070
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5954,099
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,4505,251
HaifaIsrael 4,5762,844
HaboroJapan 13,1468,169
HachijojimaJapan 13,8358,597
HachinoheJapan 13,4288,344
HagiJapan 13,1128,148
HakodateJapan 13,2848,255
HamadaJapan 13,1368,163
HamamatsuJapan 13,5738,435
HikoneJapan 13,4318,346
HimejiJapan 13,3408,290
HiradoJapan 13,0218,091
HirooJapan 13,4008,327
HiroshimaJapan 13,1968,200
HitaJapan 13,1368,163
HitoyoshiJapan 13,1818,191
HunLibya 2,9831,854
HomboriMali 1,068664
HomalinMyanmar 10,0876,268
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,4896,518
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8899,874
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7539,789
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8279,835
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3989,569
HororataNew Zealand 15,7609,794
HyderabadPakistan 7,4234,613
HuanucoPeru 8,7615,444
HelPoland 5,6113,487
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,4667,747
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2305,114
HatangaRussia 9,7386,051
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0434,998
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,5741,600
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8843,035
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9083,050
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,64310,964
HaejuSouth Korea 12,4697,748
HyesanSouth Korea 12,4707,749
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,8225,482
HalaibSudan 4,1962,607
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8822,412
HudeibaSudan 3,7672,341
HaparandaSweden 6,8674,267
HarnosandSweden 6,4233,992
HamaSyria 4,8513,014
HassakahSyria 5,2393,255
Hua HinThailand 10,7966,709
HakkariTurkey 5,5303,436
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2933,289
HersonUkraine 5,4043,358
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,3813,344
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4576,498
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1955,092
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,6085,970
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5565,317
Hart, MiUsa 9,3125,787
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2235,110
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2346,360
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1475,684
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6826,638
Hays, KsUsa 10,4536,496
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4147,714
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3486,430
Helena, MtUsa 11,2366,982
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,6675,386
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6395,368
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0015,593
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1566,932
Hernando, MsUsa 9,7306,046
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3865,833
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3216,413
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3975,218
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5985,964
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,2405,742
Holly, CoUsa 10,7326,669
Homer, AkUsa 12,3147,652
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,4725,886
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,4855,894
Horton, KsUsa 10,1466,305
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6826,638
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,8205,481
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2065,721
Houma, LaUsa 9,8596,126
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2976,398
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,0435,619
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,4375,864
Huron, SdUsa 10,2746,384
HanoiVietnam 11,2626,998
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,5487,176
HarareZimbabwe 4,2342,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -