Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lome with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,7604,822
FarahAfghanistan 6,9234,302
FormosaArgentina 7,3474,566
ForrestAustralia 13,8518,607
FrancistownBotswana 4,1802,598
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,9002,424
FloraniaBrazil 4,4402,759
FlorestaBrazil 4,7102,927
FlorianoBrazil 5,1183,180
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,5324,059
FormosaBrazil 5,8693,647
FortalezaBrazil 4,5602,834
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,9814,338
FrancaBrazil 6,0903,784
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2786,387
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6736,633
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7696,692
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2566,994
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,1236,912
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0196,847
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6636,626
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3137,030
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9516,805
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8174,858
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8054,850
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4105,226
FayaChad 2,3471,459
FamagustaCyprus 4,6402,884
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5153,427
FarafraEgypt 3,6592,274
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,6191,006
FichtelbergGermany 5,0413,133
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9363,067
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,3422,698
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4624,637
FaranahGuinea 1,389863
FalconaraItaly 4,3292,690
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,2972,670
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,1732,593
FonniItaly 3,8582,397
FrontoneItaly 4,3022,674
FrosinoneItaly 4,1212,561
FukauraJapan 13,3188,276
FukueJapan 12,9978,077
FukuiJapan 13,3798,314
FukuokaJapan 13,0768,126
FukushimaJapan 13,5628,428
FukuyamaJapan 13,2548,236
FushikiJapan 13,3918,322
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,1825,084
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,8663,645
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,0373,751
FunchalMadeira 3,4922,170
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,8614,264
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1531,960
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1793,840
FaroPortugal 3,5562,210
FerganaRussia 7,9164,919
FreetownSierra Leone 1,6161,004
FalunSweden 6,1743,836
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0913,164
FeodosijaUkraine 5,4363,378
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7227,284
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,2766,386
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,8306,108
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9496,182
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,1146,285
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0535,005
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8566,124
Farmington, MoUsa 9,6956,025
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,3306,419
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8036,092
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,0746,260
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,7285,424
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,0175,603
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,9635,570
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5627,185
Findlay, OhUsa 9,1315,674
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6457,237
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,1345,676
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,5095,909
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,9186,785
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9656,192
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,8236,725
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,0065,596
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,1306,295
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,1186,287
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,2615,755
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,4026,464
Framingham, MaUsa 8,1265,049
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,2585,753
Franklin, LaUsa 9,9766,199
Franklin, PaUsa 8,8255,484
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,5575,318
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2557,615
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,2236,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -