Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lome

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lome. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lome with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,4834,650
BustAfghanistan 7,1104,418
BatnaAlgeria 3,3302,069
BecharAlgeria 2,8401,765
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4192,125
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6891,671
BiskraAlgeria 3,2171,999
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5061,557
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1915,712
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1065,659
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1245,669
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4375,243
ByrdAntarctica 11,2526,992
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2015,096
BarilocheArgentina 9,0135,601
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,7194,796
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4719,614
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,22210,081
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4928,384
BrestBelarus 5,5073,422
BrusselsBelgium 4,9713,089
Belize CityBelize 9,7546,061
BeninBenin 12779
BohiconBenin 14389
BermudaBermuda 7,3864,590
BageBrazil 7,1974,472
BambuiBrazil 5,9273,683
BarbacenaBrazil 5,7793,591
BarbalhaBrazil 4,7422,946
BarcelosBrazil 7,1664,453
BarraBrazil 5,2763,279
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,3243,308
BarreirasBrazil 5,5043,420
BelémBrazil 5,5843,470
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,7303,560
BelterraBrazil 6,3163,925
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,3073,298
Bom JesusBrazil 6,7504,195
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,3853,346
BrasiliaBrazil 5,9393,690
BrevesBrazil 5,8093,610
BurgasBulgaria 4,7932,979
BurundiBurundi 3,2902,044
BatouriCameroon 1,464910
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1885,088
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7417,296
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7416,053
Banff, AbCanada 11,2737,005
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7745,452
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2624,513
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,1406,922
Bissett, MbCanada 9,9586,188
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4567,119
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6265,361
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0057,460
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2776,386
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4466,491
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3355,179
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0347,478
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3303,933
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7027,272
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1676,318
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,9221,194
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4131,499
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,2045,720
BeijingChina 11,6417,234
BarranquillaColombia 8,3595,194
Benito SalasColombia 8,4865,274
BogotáColombia 8,3415,183
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9953,104
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7271,695
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2881,422
BaniDominican Republic 7,8524,879
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9334,930
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7784,833
BahariyaEgypt 3,8132,370
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0372,509
BiarritzFrance 4,1572,583
BordeauxFrance 4,3032,674
BrestFrance 4,7312,940
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,86210,478
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,86310,479
BitamGabon 1,222760
BanjulGambia 2,1141,313
BerlinGermany 5,2653,272
BrockenGermany 5,1473,198
BokeGuinea 1,8441,146
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,9531,214
BudapestHungary 4,8973,043
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,8963,042
BangaloreIndia 8,3785,206
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,0465,000
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,2085,722
BikanerIndia 7,9264,925
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,8587,990
BabolsarIran 6,2103,859
Bandar AbbasIran 6,2613,891
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9773,714
Bandar LengehIran 6,0953,787
BirjandIran 6,6614,139
BushehrIran 5,7783,591
BaghdadIraq 5,3543,327
BasraIraq 5,5543,451
BelmulletIreland 5,4393,380
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2823,282
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1822,599
BergamoItaly 4,4682,776
BolognaItaly 4,3762,720
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5842,848
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,9952,482
BrindisiItaly 4,1802,598
BondoukouIvory Coast 492306
BouakeIvory Coast 719447
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,2765,143
BeirutLebanon 4,6752,905
BenghaziLibya 3,4932,170
BirzaiLithuania 5,9363,689
BitolaMacedonia 4,3632,711
BlantyreMalawi 4,4372,757
BvumbweMalawi 4,4592,771
BintuluMalaysia 12,3707,687
BamakoMali 1,245774
Bko-SMali 1,232766
BougounMali 1,125699
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,5241,568
BaitagMongolia 9,5305,922
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7116,035
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,5576,560
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1466,926
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1166,908
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2346,359
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0216,849
BulganMongolia 10,3826,451
BhamawMyanmar 10,3256,416
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4219,583
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8509,849
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4619,607
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0179,953
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,18210,056
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3265,795
BilmaNiger 1,8801,168
Birni N’KonniNiger 955593
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6884,778
BergenNorway 6,0403,753
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0383,752
BjornoyaNorway 7,6874,777
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8674,267
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6494,132
BadinPakistan 7,4664,639
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,9344,930
BalakotPakistan 7,9804,959
BarkhanPakistan 7,5934,719
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8955,527
BascoPhilippines 12,8988,015
BialystokPoland 5,5863,471
BejaPortugal 3,6592,274
BragancaPortugal 4,0402,511
BistritaRomania 5,0683,149
BucharestRomania 4,8983,044
BajkitRussia 9,6736,011
BarabinskRussia 8,6275,361
BarnaulRussia 8,9455,559
BerezovoRussia 8,1375,057
BiserRussia 7,5944,719
BlagovescenskRussia 11,9017,396
BogdarinRussia 10,8536,744
BogucanyRussia 9,7836,079
BomnakRussia 11,7027,272
BorRussia 9,3405,804
BorzjaRussia 11,2116,966
BratskRussia 10,0796,263
BelgradeSerbia 4,6832,910
BoSierra Leone 1,450901
BontheSierra Leone 1,526948
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9063,049
BerberaSomalia 4,8373,006
BusanSouth Korea 12,8868,007
BadajozSpain 3,7282,316
BarcelonaSpain 3,9072,428
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0532,518
BabanusaSudan 2,9741,848
BaselSwitzerland 4,6412,884
BernSwitzerland 4,5702,840
BangkokThailand 10,8436,738
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,8456,739
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,6226,600
BizerteTunisia 3,5632,214
BalikesirTurkey 4,5772,844
BursaTurkey 4,6902,914
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,0464,379
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4873,410
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4333,376
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4343,377
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1593,206
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,9693,088
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9673,086
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2617,619
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6956,646
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,5345,303
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,2516,991
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,2526,992
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7396,052
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,8906,146
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4976,523
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,9185,542
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0865,024
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5546,559
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8166,100
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3777,691
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4277,722
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1955,092
Bettles, AkUsa 11,6037,210
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7427,297
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2725,762
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,0166,845
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4975,280
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4445,869
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1197,531
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,4126,470
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8565,503
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9385,554
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8407,358
Blakely, GaUsa 9,2995,778
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2455,123
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6216,600
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6717,253
Booneville, MsUsa 9,6015,966
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3555,192
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0945,029
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5435,930
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,3525,811
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,7706,071
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3936,458
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2515,127
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8386,113
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,0345,614
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,6635,383
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5955,962
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4926,520
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7626,066
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5686,567
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,9426,178
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8427,359
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,8415,494
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,0755,639
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,7255,422
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9816,202
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,9085,536
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,7596,064
Burlington, VtUsa 8,2925,153
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8777,381
BajsunUzbekistan 7,4914,655
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2604,512
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7674,827
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,1752,595
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,1852,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -